Kids' activities
Kids' activities in Sayville, NY
PlayBook lists 11 kids' activity providers in Sayville, NY, across 10 categories. The most common are dance (2), baseball (1) and lacrosse (1).
There are also 6 public parks and playgrounds within a few miles — Cherry Avenue Park Playground, Sayville Marina Park Playground and Bayport Beach Playground.
Bayport is the closest neighbouring town with listings, 1.2 miles away.
What's on offer in Sayville
11 providers in Sayville
East Coast Elite Lacrosse
10 Broadway Ave, Sayville, NY 11782
LacrosseEclipse Dance Complex
299 Raft Ave Unit K, Sayville, NY 11782
DanceFuture Stars Summer Camps - Sayville
291 Johnson Ave, Sayville, NY 11782
Summer campAges 3–18High Kick Tae Kwon Do & Martial Arts
299 Raft Ave, Sayville, NY 11782
Martial arts & karateAges 3–4KidStrong Sayville
5640 Sunrise Hwy, Sayville, NY 11782
SportsAges 1–11Mini Monet
122-128 W Main St, Sayville, NY 11782
Visual arts & paintingPride Performing Arts
49-51 N Main St, Sayville, NY 11782
Theater & dramaSayville Little League
Broadway Avenue Park, 90 Broadway Ave, Sayville, NY 11782
BaseballSchool of Rock Sayville
4832 Sunrise Hwy South Service Rd, Sayville, NY 11782
Music lessonsTutu School Sayville
5640 Sunrise Hwy, Sayville, NY 11782
DanceWet Pants Sailing Association
395 Foster Ave, Sayville, NY 11782
WatersportsAges 10–17
Parks and playgrounds near Sayville
- Cherry Avenue Park Playgroundplayground · West Sayville1.1 mi
- Sayville Marina Park Playgroundplayground · Sayville2 mi
- Bayport Beach Playgroundplayground · Bayport2.1 mi
- North Corey Beach Play Areaplayground · Blue Point2.5 mi
- Roberts Street Park Playgroundplayground · Holbrook2.7 mi
- Byron Lake Park Playgroundplayground · Oakdale3.1 mi
Towns near Sayville
Common questions about activities in Sayville
- How many kids' activity providers are there in Sayville?
- PlayBook lists 11 providers with a location in Sayville, NY, covering 10 different activity categories. Every listing links straight to the provider's own website or phone number, and PlayBook is free to use.
- What kinds of activities can kids do in Sayville?
- Kids in Sayville, NY can do dance (2), baseball (1), lacrosse (1), martial arts & karate (1), music lessons (1) and sports (1) — the number in brackets is how many providers PlayBook lists for each. 4 further categories have at least one listing.
- Are there activities for toddlers and preschoolers in Sayville?
- Yes — 3 of the 4 Sayville, NY listings that give an age range accept children aged four or under, starting from age 1. Most providers here haven't published an age range, so it is worth checking directly.
- Where can kids play outdoors near Sayville?
- Cherry Avenue Park Playground (1.1 mi), Sayville Marina Park Playground (2 mi), Bayport Beach Playground (2.1 mi) and North Corey Beach Play Area (2.5 mi) are the closest public parks and playgrounds on PlayBook, all free to visit.
- Which towns near Sayville also have kids' activities?
- The closest are Bayport (6), Blue Point (3), Holbrook (11) and Bohemia (8) — the number in brackets is how many providers PlayBook lists in each.
Run a kids' activity in Sayville? List it on PlayBook for free.









