Kids' activities
Kids' activities in Bayport, NY
PlayBook lists 6 kids' activity providers in Bayport, NY, across 8 categories. The most common are baseball (1), cheer & tumbling (1) and dance (1).
There are also 6 public parks and playgrounds within a few miles — Bayport Beach Playground, North Corey Beach Play Area and Sayville Marina Park Playground.
Blue Point is the closest neighbouring town with listings, 1.1 miles away.
What's on offer in Bayport
6 providers in Bayport
Bayport Blue Point Little League
Bayport Commons Park, 7 E Park Ln, Bayport, NY 11705
BaseballSoftballBayport-Blue Point Youth Football & Cheer
Bayport-Blue Point High School, 200 Snedecor Ave, Bayport, NY 11705
FootballCheer & tumblingBayport-Blue Point Youth Lacrosse
Bayport-Blue Point High School, 200 Snedecor Ave, Bayport, NY 11705
LacrosseCamp Edey
1500 Lakeview Ave, Bayport, NY 11705
Summer campShaolin Self Defense Center - Bayport
650 Montauk Hwy, Bayport, NY 11705
Martial arts & karateStudio A Dance Center - Bayport
650 Montauk Hwy, Bayport, NY 11705
Dance
Parks and playgrounds near Bayport
- Bayport Beach Playgroundplayground · Bayport1.1 mi
- North Corey Beach Play Areaplayground · Blue Point1.4 mi
- Sayville Marina Park Playgroundplayground · Sayville1.7 mi
- Cherry Avenue Park Playgroundplayground · West Sayville2 mi
- Roberts Street Park Playgroundplayground · Holbrook3.4 mi
- Byron Lake Park Playgroundplayground · Oakdale4.1 mi
Towns near Bayport
Common questions about activities in Bayport
- How many kids' activity providers are there in Bayport?
- PlayBook lists 6 providers with a location in Bayport, NY, covering 8 different activity categories. Every listing links straight to the provider's own website or phone number, and PlayBook is free to use.
- What kinds of activities can kids do in Bayport?
- Kids in Bayport, NY can do baseball (1), cheer & tumbling (1), dance (1), football (1), lacrosse (1) and martial arts & karate (1) — the number in brackets is how many providers PlayBook lists for each. 2 further categories have at least one listing.
- Where can kids play outdoors near Bayport?
- Bayport Beach Playground (1.1 mi), North Corey Beach Play Area (1.4 mi), Sayville Marina Park Playground (1.7 mi) and Cherry Avenue Park Playground (2 mi) are the closest public parks and playgrounds on PlayBook, all free to visit.
- Which towns near Bayport also have kids' activities?
- The closest are Blue Point (3), Sayville (11), Holbrook (11) and Patchogue (18) — the number in brackets is how many providers PlayBook lists in each.
Run a kids' activity in Bayport? List it on PlayBook for free.





