Kids' activities
Kids' activities in Fresh Meadows, NY
PlayBook lists 14 kids' activity providers in Fresh Meadows, NY, across 8 categories. The most common are tutoring & test prep (4), dance (3) and soccer (3).
There are also 6 public parks and playgrounds within a few miles — Elmont Road Park Playground, Herricks Ball Park Playground and Broadway Park Playground.
Jamaica is the closest neighbouring town with listings, 2.3 miles away.
What's on offer in Fresh Meadows
14 providers in Fresh Meadows
American Dance & Drama Studio
188-22 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
DanceTheater & dramaAmerikick Martial Arts – Fresh Meadows
80-07 189th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Martial arts & karateChampions Martial Arts – Fresh Meadows
69-21 164th St #5, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Martial arts & karateCunningham Tennis
196-00 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
TennisKumon Math and Reading Center of Fresh Meadows
179-16 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Tutoring & test prepLVL UP Academy
179-10 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
DanceMy Gym – Fresh Meadows
187-08 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Indoor play gymsGymnasticsOrnella's Dance Studio
185-22 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
DancePaideia-Edu
69-76 188th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Tutoring & test prepS3A Strategic Smart Soccer – Cunningham Park
Cunningham Park (Union Tpke & 196th St), Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
SoccerSGS Enrichment and Learning Center
184-10 Horace Harding Expy, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Tutoring & test prepSoccer Cric – Cunningham Park
198-10 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
SoccerSoccer Space New York
59-25 Fresh Meadow Ln, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
SoccerSparkBrain Learning
69-04 Fresh Meadow Ln, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Tutoring & test prep
Parks and playgrounds near Fresh Meadows
- Elmont Road Park Playgroundplayground · Elmont4.4 mi
- Herricks Ball Park Playgroundplayground · Garden City Park5.1 mi
- Broadway Park Playgroundplayground · New Hyde Park5.1 mi
- Averill Boulevard Park Playgroundplayground · Franklin Square5.4 mi
- Whitney Pond Park Playgroundplayground · Manhasset5.4 mi
- Ridder's Pond Park Playgroundplayground · Manhasset Hills5.7 mi
Towns near Fresh Meadows
Common questions about activities in Fresh Meadows
- How many kids' activity providers are there in Fresh Meadows?
- PlayBook lists 14 providers with a location in Fresh Meadows, NY, covering 8 different activity categories. Every listing links straight to the provider's own website or phone number, and PlayBook is free to use.
- What kinds of activities can kids do in Fresh Meadows?
- Kids in Fresh Meadows, NY can do tutoring & test prep (4), dance (3), soccer (3), martial arts & karate (2), gymnastics (1) and indoor play gyms (1) — the number in brackets is how many providers PlayBook lists for each. 2 further categories have at least one listing.
- Where can kids play outdoors near Fresh Meadows?
- Elmont Road Park Playground (4.4 mi), Herricks Ball Park Playground (5.1 mi), Broadway Park Playground (5.1 mi) and Averill Boulevard Park Playground (5.4 mi) are the closest public parks and playgrounds on PlayBook, all free to visit.
- Which towns near Fresh Meadows also have kids' activities?
- The closest are Jamaica (7), Bayside (19), St. Albans (5) and Flushing (29) — the number in brackets is how many providers PlayBook lists in each.
Run a kids' activity in Fresh Meadows? List it on PlayBook for free.





