Kids' activities
Kids' activities in Lindenhurst, NY
PlayBook lists 15 kids' activity providers in Lindenhurst, NY, across 13 categories. The most common are baseball (2), dance (2) and martial arts & karate (2).
There are also 6 public parks and playgrounds within a few miles — Babylon Town Hall Park Tot Lot, Scott Park Playground and Anthony Sanchez Memorial Park Playground.
West Babylon is the closest neighbouring town with listings, 1.8 miles away.
What's on offer in Lindenhurst
15 providers in Lindenhurst
British Swim School at LA Fitness - Lindenhurst
455 Park Ave (inside LA Fitness), Lindenhurst, NY 11757
SwimSwim lessonsElite Dance Studio - Lindenhurst
123 N Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
DanceGrand Master K.Y. Lee Tae Kwon Do - Lindenhurst
604 Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Martial arts & karateJetsetter Kids Club
155 W Sunrise Hwy Ste 2, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Indoor play gymsKempo Martial Arts - Lindenhurst
200 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Martial arts & karateLindenhurst American Little League
200 E Sunrise Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
BaseballLindenhurst Junior Squires Soccer
Shore Road Park, 65 Shore Rd, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
SoccerLindenhurst National Little League
Kienle Field, Fireman's Memorial Park, 395 N Alleghany Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
BaseballSoftballLindenhurst Youth Center
177 S Smith St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Day & school-break campsLindenhurst Youth Football League
293 Buffalo Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
FootballLindy Youth Lacrosse
Lindenhurst High School, 300 Charles St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
LacrossePlatinum Dance Studio
178 E Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
DanceSouth Shore Theatre Experience
115 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Theater & dramaStudio Theatre of Long Island - Youth Theatre Program
141 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Theater & dramaThe Color Palette Art Studio
51 W Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Visual arts & painting
Parks and playgrounds near Lindenhurst
- Babylon Town Hall Park Tot Lotplayground · Lindenhurst1.1 mi
- Scott Park Playgroundplayground · West Babylon1.7 mi
- Anthony Sanchez Memorial Park Playgroundplayground · West Babylon2 mi
- Tanner Park Playgroundplayground · Copiague2.1 mi
- Bolden Mack Park Playgroundplayground · North Amityville2.4 mi
- Belmont Lake State Park Playgroundplayground · North Babylon3.4 mi
Towns near Lindenhurst
Common questions about activities in Lindenhurst
- How many kids' activity providers are there in Lindenhurst?
- PlayBook lists 15 providers with a location in Lindenhurst, NY, covering 13 different activity categories. Every listing links straight to the provider's own website or phone number, and PlayBook is free to use.
- What kinds of activities can kids do in Lindenhurst?
- Kids in Lindenhurst, NY can do baseball (2), dance (2), martial arts & karate (2), theater & drama (2), day & school-break camps (1) and football (1) — the number in brackets is how many providers PlayBook lists for each. 7 further categories have at least one listing.
- Where can kids play outdoors near Lindenhurst?
- Babylon Town Hall Park Tot Lot (1.1 mi), Scott Park Playground (1.7 mi), Anthony Sanchez Memorial Park Playground (2 mi) and Tanner Park Playground (2.1 mi) are the closest public parks and playgrounds on PlayBook, all free to visit.
- Which towns near Lindenhurst also have kids' activities?
- The closest are West Babylon (10), Copiague (3), Amityville (6) and Babylon (8) — the number in brackets is how many providers PlayBook lists in each.
Run a kids' activity in Lindenhurst? List it on PlayBook for free.










